3 See, e.g., Californians For Disability Rights v. Mervyn’s, LLC, 138 P.3d 207 (Cal. 2006) (Californians for Disability Rights sought an injunction barring practices that allegedly violated the UCL, including “that pathways between fixtures and shelves in Mervyn’s stores were too close to permit access by persons who use mobility aids such as wheelchairs, scooters, crutches and walkers.”).

4 See, e.g., Korea Supply Co. v. Lockheed Martin Corp., 29 Cal.4th 1134, 1143-1152 (Cal. 2003); Kraus v. Trinity Mgmt. Servs., Inc., 23 Cal.4th 116, 126-137 (Cal. 2000).

5 Cf. Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17203 (West 2004) (Th e court may make orders and judgments “to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition.”), with Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 367 (West 1992) (“Every action must be prosecuted in the name of a real party in interest, except as otherwise provided by statute.”).

6 See, e.g., Californians for Disability Rights, 138 P.3d at 228 (holding that Proposition 64 applied to pending actions).